International Baccalaureate Programme

Ray's IB Diploma Programme/Middle Years Programme Administrator is Lorinda Hamilton.
Contact: Lorinda Hamilton • 361-878-7300 ext 21734 (school) 361-688 • 6597 (cell)

You may also contact Dan Williams who supervises CAS, Service as Action and Personal Projects
Contact: Dan Williams • 361-878-7300 ext 21737 (school)

The IB office is located in Room 140 (down the main hallway)

ARTS 
IB Music - Dan Williams - Room 143
Choir - Kim Bryce - Room 143
Orchestra - April Ibarra - Room 144
Band - Nixon Williams  - Room 144
Band - Nancy Hesch - Room 144
Band - David Getz - Room 144
Guitar/Music Theory - Rey Ybarra - Room 149
Theatre - James Stroud - Room 155
Dance -  Catherine King - Room 180   
Visual Arts - Ana Aguilar  - Room 329   
Visual Arts - Christine Fox - Room 326   
Visual Arts - Nancy Votzmeyer - Room 239

INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES 
MYP/AP Human Geography - Jason Hall - Room 134
MYP/AP World History -  - Brandon Bourg - Room 174 or Johnny Flores - Room 172 
DP History of the Americas - Walker Perkins - Room 138
   
LANGUAGE
MYP/pre-AP English 1 - Holly Rousseau - Room 191 or  Cyndi Ordonez  - Room 192
MYP/pre-AP English 2 - Suzanne Hallford - Room 311 or Christina Morlan - Room 316 
DP English in Literature Y1Usha Gurumurthy - Room 302 
DP English in Literature Y2 - Ruth Whitmore - Room 314 

LANGUAGE ACQUISITION 
SPANISH 
MYP - Jessica Batista - Room 335
MYP - Sylvia Vanderburg - Room 331
MYP - Wuilman Rodriguez - Room333
MYP - German Roca - Room 336
DP -  Kendra Klinglesmith - Room 337

FRENCH 
IB French - Tiffany Porter - Room 323  

MATHEMATICS Algebra II - Dina Hernandez - Room 209
Geometry/Pre-Calculus - Tim Wegner - Room 222
Geometry/Algebra 2 - Patrick Waters - Room 200R
Geometry - Sule DeMerci - Room 200L
AP Statistics -Brad Fox  - Room 218
Math Studies/Math SL/Pre-Calculus/Analysis and Approaches - Jared Cavazos - Room 236
Math HL/SL/Algebra II/Pre-Calculus/Applications and Interpretations - Carlos Rodriguez  - Room 220

EXPERIMENTAL SCIENCES
MYP Y4 Chemistry - Pedro Benavidez - Room 167 or Monica Massey - Room 163
MYP Y5  Physics - Ralph Rogers - Room 164
DP Biology HL/SL - Kristopher London - Room 168
DP Chemistry HL/SL - Pedro Benavidez - Room 167  
DP Physics HL/SL - Ralph Rogers - Room 164

THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE (DP only)
Michael Wendel - Room 137
David Gardiner - Room 310

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (MYP only)
Lorie Ruiz  - Courtyard Gym

TECHNOLOGY/DESIGN (MYP only)
Jeff Rousseau - Room 228
Cheryl Stone - Room 224
 
News & Announcements

UPCOMING EVENTS

07/29/19
Hamilton's First Day
Ms. Hamilton returns to campus
05/05/20
IB Exam: History
Papers 1 & 2 | 1 pm
05/05/20
IB Exam: Music
Paper 1 | 9 am
05/06/20
IB Exam: History
Paper 3 | 9 am
1 2 3 4